Share

2018 M & M Classic Racquetball–Lubbock

2018 Lubbock Racquetball—15-17 June

M & M Classic at Zach’s Club

NMRacquetball.com

 

DIRECTORY OF PLAYERS & 1ST MATCH TIMES

              

Al-Hmoud, Faisal                            mc                                                                                    F 5pm

Al-Hmoud, Rashid                          mod/mad                          Mital/Ryan                        F 8:30pm

Avila, Francisco                               m40/mad                          Ross                                     F 6:45pm

Bautista, Daniel                              mo/mod                            Gonzalez                            S 12:30pm

Boling, Craig                                    mad                                     Jama                                   F 8:30pm

Brown, Drew                                    m50                                                                                 F 6:45pm                             

Brown, Ryan                                    m50/mad                          Mital                                   F 6:45pm

Bryant, Bill                                        mc/mad                             Pasko                                  F 8:30pm                             

Carlson, Shane                                mo/mod                            Garcia                                 s 11:30am

Chapman, Mike                              mc/m50                                                                          F 6:45pm

Cheshire, Ken                                  mo/mod                            tbd                                       S 11:30am

Cole, Jim                                           mc                                                                                    F 5pm

Flores, Lee                                        ma/mcd                             Vaughn                              F 5pm

Garcia, Neal                                     mo/mod                            Carlson                               F 7:30pm

Garman, Mike                                 mo/mad                            Urenda                               S 9am

Gonzales Sr, Enrique                     ma                                                                                   F 5:45 pm                             

Gonzales Jr, Enrique                      mo                                                                                    F 7:30pm

Gonzalez, Lucia                               mo/mod                            Bautista                              S 11:30am

Green, Robin                                   mc/m70                                                                          F 5:45pm

Ioya, Tony                                        mcd                                     J Moreno                           S 1:15pm

Jama, Bob                                         mc/m60/mad                   Boling                                 F 8:30pm

Luna, Gus                                          mc/mcd                             Woods                                F 5:45pm

Mazaroff, Gary                                mod                                    McLain                               S 3pm

McLain, Kerry                                  mo/mod                            Mazaroff                            s 12:30pm

Mital, Piyush                                   ma/mod/mad                  R Al-Hamd/R Brn             F 5pm

Mooney, Ed                                     mcd/mxd                           S Mooney                          F 6:45pm

Mooney, Sharan                             mcd/mxd                           E Mooney                          F 6:45pm

Moreno, Juan                                  mc/mcd                             Ioya                                     S 10am               

Morris, Mike                                    mcd                                     M Smith                             F 9pm

Morrow, Nathan                            ma                                                                                    F 5:45pm

O’Brien, Clara                                  mxd                                     J Willis                                 F 7:30pm

Pasko, Brian                                     ma/mad                             Bryant                                 F 8:30pm

Pierce, Randy                                  mcd/mxd                           V Pierce                              F 7:30pm

Pierce, Verena                                 mc/mcd/mxd                   R Pierce                              F 5:45pm

Pittman, Ronnie                             m60/mod                          Sisson                                 S 10:45am

Platt, Hannah                                  mc/mxd                             T Smith                               F 5:45pm

Ritchey, Ty                                       ma/mad                             Willis                                   F 5:45pm

Ross, Ken                                          mad                                     Avila                                    F 8:30pm

Sisson, Stan                                      mo/mod                            Pittman                              S 12:30pm

Smith, Marcus                                 mc/mcd                             M Morris                            F 9pm                 

Smith, Trevor                                   mc/mxd                             Platt                                    F 6:45pm              

Urenda, Simon                                ma/mad                             Garman                              F 5:45pm

Vaughn, David                                 ma/mcd                             Flores                                  F 5pm

Willis, Jason                                     ma/mad/mxd                  Ritchey/O’Brien               F 5pm

Woods, Larry                                   mc/mcd                             Luna                                    S 12:30pm

 

 

UPCOMING

     June 28-July 1             NM Games; Midtown, Albuquerque  (rball/hball/squash/pball)

     July 20-22                     Taos Summer; Spa, Taos, NM

     August 28-Sept. 1      34th IRF World Senior Championships, NM Sports & Wellness, Albq.